This old house
Chimley

Catnap

Didn't last long, but it sure was sweet while it lasted.

catnap

If I'm scarce over the next two weeks, it's because we're moving. We're starting to pack this weekend and moving next weekend. Yay! And let me know if you wanna come and help. Ha!

Comments

Feed You can follow this conversation by subscribing to the comment feed for this post.

PamperingBeki

That looks so snuggly and perfect.

Good luck moving!

spread your wings

she looks so serene.
good luck on your move if i don't hear from you before then. i hope all goes smoothly.

Thea

Wait, just how many cats are in that picture?

Next time I move, I'm calling you for tips!

Good luck!

amy

so cute. really. love!

Amy

Wish I was curled up in that moment.

You'll be missed. I hope the move goes smoothly.

jen

SUPER cute! And boy, right now? I could totally use a few soft kitties to snuggle :)

Jennifer

Didn't you just move a couple of years ago girl? Good luck with everything :) - I hope all goes smoothly.

Gayle

Wow! Your kitty looks bigger than V!

How exciting! I'll be right over to help! Hee hee. Can't wait to see you house!

Gayle

Gah, not "you" house, "your" house!

HLiza

Can I come and help? Ha ha..

I hate packing..but I love moving!

Toni

My son once said we should move every three years or so - it's the only time the house gets really clean! Ha! Yeah, I hate cleaning house. V looks so cute all snuggled up with the kitties. Good luck with the packing and the move.

michelle

What an awesome picture of V and the cat! Best wishes for the move to your new house! I can't wait to watch it all unfold :) xo

Trish

What a beautiful photo.
Would love to help you move but you live too far away!! All the very best to you, hope the move goes smoothly.

Trish

will be sending you happy thoughts :)

Alexis

Aww, so sweet! I hope your move goes smoothly. I will be sending you good moving vibes!

Recent blog post: Orangette is My New Love

Lisa Renata

I would love to help. lol.
Good luck with the move. I am very excited for you.

I see V is also skipping her naps. Little R won't take naps anymore. Buaaa. I need the peace and quiet.

Monkey's Momma

Very sweet pic!

The comments to this entry are closed.